Home
  What's New
  Singlemode Fiber Cables
  Multimode Fiber Cables
  Laser Optimized Fiber
  Multi Fiber Assemblies
  Mode Conditioning Cables
  OTDR Launch Boxes
  Emergency Backup Reel
  Neutrik Ruggedized
  CAT 6 Cables
  CAT5e Cables
  110 Patch Cords
  Line Cords
  T1 Assemblies
  CAT 3 Telco Cables
  CAT 5e Telco Cables
  Copper Patch Cord Bundles
  Video Cables
  EZ PULL SVGA cables
  Wall Plates
  Audio Cables
  Audio Equipment
  DS3/4 Cables
  Low Loss 50 Ohm Cables
  Cisco Router Cables
  Ethernet Cables
  Modular Adapters
  V.35 Cables
  USB / Firewire Cables
  SCSI Cables
  Cable Extenders
  HDMI Extenders
  Ribbon Cables
  110 / 66 Blocks
  Security Cables
  Custom Cables
  Environmentally Friendly
  About Us
  Our Partners
  Quote Requests
  Employment Opportunities
  Product Catalog
 

OM3 & OM4 Laser Optimized Fiber Optic Cables

 Laser Optimized 50/125 is designed to utilize VCSEL lasers in the 850nm window to allow transmission speeds up to 10 Gigabits per second (Gbps) over a greater distance.

 Laser Optimized patch cords work with the Laser Optimized horizontal cable to achieve a 10-Gbps up to 550 meters depending on the grade of the horizontal cable.

 It is important to remember that Laser Optimized patch cords are backward compatible and can be factory installed in innerduct.

 Your choice of name brand or globally sourced components.

 100% tested

 

1. GRADE (150, 300, or 550)?
2. CONNECTOR TYPE?
3. JACKET (PVC or PLENUM)?
4. LENGTH?
5. PULLING EYE?
6. CUSTOM LABELS (SHRINK or LABEL)?
7. JACKET OD (3.0MM, 2.0MM, 1.6MM)?

Laser Optimized Fiber Optic Cable
Connector List:

     SC
     ST

     MTRJ
     LC Clipped

Major Custom Cables now offers a new line of fiber optic cables we call our Express series. This product line consists of high quality, value based jumpers in a variety of connector configurations and cable lengths. Call your MCC sales representative today to learn more.

The Express advantage:

  • Large inventory
  • Same day shipping
  • Free drop shipping to your customers
  • No minimum order

___________________________________________________________

Experience the Industry Leader in Cable Assembly Manufacturing
Email or Call us Today: 1-800-455-6224

| Singlemode Fiber Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables | Laser Optimized Fiber | Small Form Factor | Multi Fiber Assemblies |
|
Mode Conditioning Cables | OTDR Launch Boxes | Emergency Backup Reel | Neutrik Ruggedized Cables | CAT 6 Cables |
|
CAT5e Cables | 110 Patch Cords | Line Cords | T1 Cables | CAT 3 Telco Cables | CAT 5 & CAT5e Telco Cables |
|
Copper Patch Cord Bundles | Wire Management | Video Cables | EZ Pull SVGA Cables | Audio Cables |
|
Audio Equipment | Coaxial Cables | Cisco Router Cables | DB Cables | Modular Adapters | V.35 Cables |
|
PC Keyboard Cables | SCSI Cables | Token Ring Cables | IBM Twinaxial Cables | RJ45 110 Blocks | Ribbon Cables |
|
Octopus Cables | Custom Cables | Twisted Pair Cables | Ethernet Cables | About Us | Our Partners | Quote Requests | Home |

Copyright 2017, All Rights Reserved