Home
  What's New
  Singlemode Fiber Cables
  Multimode Fiber Cables
  Laser Optimized Fiber
  Multi Fiber Assemblies
  Mode Conditioning Cables
  OTDR Launch Boxes
  Emergency Backup Reel
  Neutrik Ruggedized
  CAT 6 Cables
  CAT5e Cables
  110 Patch Cords
  Line Cords
  T1 Assemblies
  CAT 3 Telco Cables
  CAT 5e Telco Cables
  Copper Patch Cord Bundles
  Video Cables
  EZ PULL SVGA cables
  Wall Plates
  Audio Cables
  Audio Equipment
  DS3/4 Cables
  Low Loss 50 Ohm Cables
  Cisco Router Cables
  Ethernet Cables
  Modular Adapters
  V.35 Cables
  USB / Firewire Cables
  SCSI Cables
  Cable Extenders
  HDMI Extenders
  Ribbon Cables
  110 / 66 Blocks
  Security Cables
  Custom Cables
  Environmentally Friendly
  About Us
  Our Partners
  Quote Requests
  Employment Opportunities
  Product Catalog
 

Multi Fiber Assemblies

MCC fiber optic cables have been designed to allow for a high degree of flexibility and customization. By providing virtually limitless options, we are able to ensure that you receive a fiber optic cable designed for your specific needs. Our development and manufacturing teams work closely together to guarantee the highest level of accuracy each and every time.

     Can be factory installed in innerduct

     100% tested, results shipped with multifiber assemblies

     Your choice of name brand or globally sourced components

     Available in indoor or outdoor solutions

Furcation Tubing

MTP for 10 GbE

900 Micron Pigtail Kit

  • Ideal for fusion splicing with an installer friendly, easy strip  buffer.
  • New packaging keeps work organized for labor savings.
  • Packaged as either a single strand or in color coded 6 and 12  pack versions.
  • Available with SC, ST, LC, or FC connectors. PC, UPC, and  APC performance options available.

900 micron breakout

Pulling eyes for all fiber count
 (available in braided mesh and clear plastic)

Available with the following connectors:

  • LC with or without duplex clips
  • SC with or without duplex clips
  • ST
  • FC
  • MU
  • D4
  • ESCON
  • FDDI
  • MTRJ with or without alignment pins
  • MTP with or without alignment pins

Available fan-out types:

  • 900micron
  • 2mm
  • 3mm

Jacket types:

  • Indoor Riser (OFNR)
  • Indoor Plenum (OFNP)
  • Outdoor Riser (OFNR)
  • Outdoor Plenum (OFNP)
  • Interlocking armored
  • Indoor/Outdoor
  • Direct burial armored
  • Aerial Messenger Loosetube

 

1. NUMBER OF FIBERS?
2. CABLE TYPE?

    A. DISTRIBUTION STYLE (900 MICRON)?
    B. BREAKOUT STYLE (2MM or 2MM SUBUNITS?
    C. INDOOR or OUTDOOR?
    D. LOOSETUBE?
    E. DIRECT BURIAL?
    F. AERIAL?

3. CONNECTORS?
4. JACKET (PVC or PLENUM)?
5. OVERALL LENGTH?
6. BREAKOUT LENGTH (LENGTH of LEGS)?
7. FURCATION TUBING?
8. PULLING EYE?
9. CUSTOM LABELS (SHRINK or PDL)?

Multifiber Assemblies6

Features Corning™ Glass:

  • Singlemode SMF28e™
  • 50/125 Infinicor®600
  • 62.5/125 Infinicor®300
  • 50/125 Infinicor®SX+

___________________________________________________________

Experience the Industry Leader in Cable Assembly Manufacturing
Email or Call us Today: 1-800-455-6224

| Singlemode Fiber Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables | Laser Optimized Fiber | Small Form Factor | Multi Fiber Assemblies |
|
Mode Conditioning Cables | OTDR Launch Boxes | Emergency Backup Reel | Neutrik Ruggedized Cables | CAT 6 Cables |
|
CAT5e Cables | 110 Patch Cords | Line Cords | T1 Cables | CAT 3 Telco Cables | CAT 5 & CAT5e Telco Cables |
|
Copper Patch Cord Bundles | Wire Management | Video Cables | EZ Pull SVGA Cables | Audio Cables |
|
Audio Equipment | Coaxial Cables | Cisco Router Cables | DB Cables | Modular Adapters | V.35 Cables |
|
PC Keyboard Cables | SCSI Cables | Token Ring Cables | IBM Twinaxial Cables | RJ45 110 Blocks | Ribbon Cables |
|
Octopus Cables | Custom Cables | Twisted Pair Cables | Ethernet Cables | About Us | Our Partners | Quote Requests | Home |

Copyright 2017, All Rights Reserved