Home
  What's New
  Singlemode Fiber Cables
  Multimode Fiber Cables
  Laser Optimized Fiber
  Multi Fiber Assemblies
  Mode Conditioning Cables
  OTDR Launch Boxes
  Emergency Backup Reel
  Neutrik Ruggedized
  CAT 6 Cables
  CAT5e Cables
  110 Patch Cords
  Line Cords
  T1 Assemblies
  CAT 3 Telco Cables
  CAT 5e Telco Cables
  Copper Patch Cord Bundles
  Video Cables
  EZ PULL SVGA cables
  Wall Plates
  Audio Cables
  Audio Equipment
  DS3/4 Cables
  Low Loss 50 Ohm Cables
  Cisco Router Cables
  Ethernet Cables
  Modular Adapters
  V.35 Cables
  USB / Firewire Cables
  SCSI Cables
  Cable Extenders
  HDMI Extenders
  Ribbon Cables
  110 / 66 Blocks
  Security Cables
  Custom Cables
  Environmentally Friendly
  About Us
  Our Partners
  Quote Requests
  Employment Opportunities
  Product Catalog
 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables

 Singlemode patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment operating at 1310, 1383 and 1550 nm wavelengths

 Singlemode ultra polish or angle polish patch cords are required in DWDM applications

 Total immunity to electrical interference

 All singlemode assemblies can be factory installed in innerduct - Call for availability and pricing

 Tested for insertion and return loss

 Interferometric testing to comply with GR326-Core available

 Your choice of name brands or globally sourced components

 Variety of jacket colors available

 

1. Simplex or Duplex?
2. Polish (Standard, Ultra, or Angle)?
3. Jacket (PVC, Plenum or LSZH)?
4. Length?
5. Pulling Eye?
6. Custom Labels (Shrink or PDL)?
7. Jacket OD (3.0MM, 2.0MM, 1.6MM)?
8. Connector Type?

SC
clipped

SC

FC

LCU
clipped

STU

FCU

SCU

LC
clipped

MU

ST

D4

LCA
clipped

FCA

SCA

Singlemode Connector List:

 SC
 ST
 FC
 LC
 D4
 MU

 STU
 SCU
 FCU
 SCA
 FCA
 SCA

 SC Clipped
 LC Clipped
 LCU Clipped
 LCA Clipped
 Ultra Polish
 Angle Polish

Flat Connector


Ultra Polish Connector


Angle  Polish Connector

Ultra PC
<-55 db
Back Reflection

8° PC Angled
<-65 db
Back Reflection

___________________________________________________________

Experience the Industry Leader in Cable Assembly Manufacturing
Email or Call us Today: 1-800-455-6224

| Singlemode Fiber Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables | Laser Optimized Fiber | Small Form Factor | Multi Fiber Assemblies |
|
Mode Conditioning Cables | OTDR Launch Boxes | Emergency Backup Reel | Neutrik Ruggedized Cables | CAT 6 Cables |
|
CAT5e Cables | 110 Patch Cords | Line Cords | T1 Cables | CAT 3 Telco Cables | CAT 5 & CAT5e Telco Cables |
|
Copper Patch Cord Bundles | Wire Management | Video Cables | EZ Pull SVGA Cables | Audio Cables |
|
Audio Equipment | Coaxial Cables | Cisco Router Cables | DB Cables | Modular Adapters | V.35 Cables |
|
PC Keyboard Cables | SCSI Cables | Token Ring Cables | IBM Twinaxial Cables | RJ45 110 Blocks | Ribbon Cables |
|
Octopus Cables | Custom Cables | Twisted Pair Cables | Ethernet Cables | About Us | Our Partners | Quote Requests | Home |

Copyright 2017, All Rights Reserved