Home
  What's New
  Singlemode Fiber Cables
  Multimode Fiber Cables
  Laser Optimized Fiber
  Multi Fiber Assemblies
  Mode Conditioning Cables
  OTDR Launch Boxes
  Emergency Backup Reel
  Neutrik Ruggedized
  CAT 6 Cables
  CAT5e Cables
  110 Patch Cords
  Line Cords
  T1 Assemblies
  CAT 3 Telco Cables
  CAT 5e Telco Cables
  Copper Patch Cord Bundles
  Video Cables
  EZ PULL SVGA cables
  Wall Plates
  Audio Cables
  Audio Equipment
  DS3/4 Cables
  Low Loss 50 Ohm Cables
  Cisco Router Cables
  Ethernet Cables
  Modular Adapters
  V.35 Cables
  USB / Firewire Cables
  SCSI Cables
  Cable Extenders
  HDMI Extenders
  Ribbon Cables
  110 / 66 Blocks
  Security Cables
  Custom Cables
  Environmentally Friendly
  About Us
  Our Partners
  Quote Requests
  Employment Opportunities
  Product Catalog
 

What's New

X12

x12mtp

Jackson, MO 11/2/16 – Major Custom Cable, a leading manufacturer of custom, professional grade fiber optic and copper connectivity solutions announces the launch of X12. 

X12 is a durable, IP68 rated MTP based connectivity solution.  Micro-tactical trunks are water and abrasion resistant and built for high flex cycles and extreme torque.  LGX mountable cassettes provide rack mount connectivity between appliances with either LC or SC interfaces with either multimode or singlemode fiber optics.  The 12 fiber X12 deployable trunks and cassettes for rack mount distribution.  The 24 fiber X12 trunks are compatible for direct connection of 8k appliance as per ARIB STB-B58 and ITU-R BT.2020. 

Product will be on display at NAB-NY 2016 at the Javits Center, Booth #626

HDbiT HDMI Extender - 120 Meters

Transport HDMI 1080P Signaling 120 Meters

LKV383

HDMI HDbitT extender, takes the advantages of the latest transmission technology - HDbitT, extends your HDMI video/audio with the resolution 1080p 60Hz up to 120m(394 feet) via single network cable. Supports IR signal transmission, to control media playback of the signal source device at the display location

ltems

Specifications

HDMI Signal

Compatible wlth HDCP

Transport Protocol

HDbitT

Support Resolutions

480i@60Hz, 480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz, 576p@50Hz,
720p@50/60Hz. 1080i@ 50/60Hz. 1080p@50/60Hz

Network Cable

UTP/STP Cat5/5e/6

Transmission Distance

Up to 120 meters transmission distance for 1080p
60Hz Full HD over single CAT6

IR Signal

Supports 20~60KHz IR devices 

Working Temperature

0C~60C

Power Supply

DC5V/1A

Power Consumption

TX: 3.5W: RX: 3W

Dimensions

96.8(W) x 94(D) x 23.7(H)mm *2PCS

Weiqht

TX: 145g; RX: 142g

Color

Black

LKV383 set

HDbiT HDMI Wall Plate Extender

LKV383W TX

LKV383W RX

 

Introduction
HDMI HDbitT wall plate extender is a wall plug type extender. It is made up of a sender and a receiver separately fixed on wall and can transmit up to 120meters via cat6 cable. IR pass back is built in to allow controlling source device at the end of display.

Features
1. It is made up of a sender panel and a receiver panel
2. Use Cat5/5e/6 for long distance transmission
3. Transmit 120meters via cat6 cable 1080p@60Hz
4. Support IR remote control
5. one-to-many connection can be built via switcher
6. One more HDMI loop output in the sender
7. Attractive wall plate design

___________________________________________________________

Experience the Industry Leader in Cable Assembly Manufacturing
Email or Call us Today: 1-800-455-6224

| Singlemode Fiber Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables | Laser Optimized Fiber | Small Form Factor | Multi Fiber Assemblies |
|
Mode Conditioning Cables | OTDR Launch Boxes | Emergency Backup Reel | Neutrik Ruggedized Cables | CAT 6 Cables |
|
CAT5e Cables | 110 Patch Cords | Line Cords | T1 Cables | CAT 3 Telco Cables | CAT 5 & CAT5e Telco Cables |
|
Copper Patch Cord Bundles | Wire Management | Video Cables | EZ Pull SVGA Cables | Audio Cables |
|
Audio Equipment | Coaxial Cables | Cisco Router Cables | DB Cables | Modular Adapters | V.35 Cables |
|
PC Keyboard Cables | SCSI Cables | Token Ring Cables | IBM Twinaxial Cables | RJ45 110 Blocks | Ribbon Cables |
|
Octopus Cables | Custom Cables | Twisted Pair Cables | Ethernet Cables | About Us | Our Partners | Quote Requests | Home |

Copyright 2017, All Rights Reserved